DPoE 10G EPON Single Family Unit
DPoE 10G EPON Single Family Unit

The 10G EPON SFU complies with IEEE802.3av standard. It supports PR30, operating at 10 Gbit/s data rate in both directions. It also offers one 10 Gigabit Ethernet port , one Gigabit Ethernet port and two FXS ports.

 

Key Features • It complies with IEEE802.3av
• 10G EPON interface with bosa on board design
• 1* 10G Ethernet Port and 1* Giga Ethernet Port
• Support Symmetric 10G-EPON
• SIP (RFC3261)
• G.711, G723.1, G.726, G729a
• Support multiple SIP servers
• OAM and extended OAM
• DPoE supported
• IEEE802.3av, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.1P, IEEE 802.3x
• DBA (Dynamically Bandwidth Assignment)
• MAC address/LOID (Logical ONU Identifier) authentication
• Loop back detection
• Dying Gasp alarm
• Local WEB management, OAM management
Hardware Specifications • 10G EPON Interface: SC/PC connector
• Support Symmetric mode
   - TX Wavelength: 1260 nm ~ 1280 nm
   - RX Wavelength: 1575 nm ~ 1580 nm
   - Power budget: PR30
• 1 10Gbps Ethernet LAN Port
• 1 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN port
• 2 FXS ports
• Power Supply: 12V DC
• Operating Temp: 0ºC to 40ºC (32ºF to 104ºF)
• Storage Temp: -20ºC to 70ºC (-4ºF to 158ºF)
Standard • Regulatory Approvals and Compliance
• EMC: VCCI Class B, FCC 47 CFR Part15
• Safety: LVD
• RoHS